Funeral notices

Tuesday 07 Apr 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
MARKEY BRENDA 31 Mar 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 09:30
 
KAVANAGH MARIE 04 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 10:30  
 
DOYLE MICHAEL 03 Apr 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 11:00
 
BYAS PATRICIA 04 Apr 2020 Dardistown FUNERAL 11:00
 
KELLY MORGAN 02 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 11:00  
 
SCANLON PATRICK JOSEPH 30 Mar 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 11:20  
 
CORCORAN MARY(MAISIE) 03 Apr 2020 Dardistown FUNERAL 11:40
 
CUNNINGHAM CHARLES 02 Apr 2020 Dardistown FUNERAL 11:40
 
KEOGH MARY 03 Apr 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 11:40
 
OWENS VERA 04 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 11:40  
 
MCKENNA MARIE 04 Apr 2020 Dardistown FUNERAL 12:20
 
GORMAN ROSE 04 Apr 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 12:20
 
OBRIEN SARAH 05 Apr 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 12:20
 
NULTY GERARD 02 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 12:40  
 
HALFORD MICHAEL 04 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 13:00  
 
POWER RÓNÁN 02 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 13:00  
 
SHERLOCK MAY 05 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 13:00  
 
FINNEGAN EDWARD 05 Apr 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 13:00
 
BYRNE VERONICA (VERA) 04 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 13:30  
 
DAVITT KELLY MICHAEL 03 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 14:00  
 
HAMILTON MARTIN 01 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 14:00  
 
CARROLL MELISSA MARY 03 Apr 2020 Newlands FUNERAL 14:30
 
BROWNE EDMUND 04 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 14:30  
 
STACK ELIZABETH (LILY) 05 Apr 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 14:30
 
KEALY MARGARET (PEGGY) 03 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 15:00  
 

Wednesday 08 Apr 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
POWER THOMAS 01 Jun 2019 Glasnevin CREMATION 09:30  
 
MULVANEY DOLORES 05 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 10:00  
 
NOLAN TERRY 04 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 10:00  
 
MCKEOWN JOHN 06 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 10:30  
 
MCMANUS JOSEPH 05 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 10:30  
 
BOYLAN RITA 03 Apr 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 11:00
 
YENDOLE BRENDAN 06 Apr 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 11:00
 
CURTIS WILLIAM 06 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 11:00  
 
HART VINCENT 04 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 11:20  
 
MCCOY MARIE 04 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 11:40  
 
COFFEY CHRISTINA 04 Apr 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 11:40
 
HOGAN JOHN 01 Apr 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 11:40
 
HARRIS JOHN 05 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 12:00  
 
O'GRADY JAMES 05 Apr 2020 Glasnevin FUNERAL 12:20
 
HALION KAREN 03 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 12:20  
 
CUNNINGHAM FR. COLUM 01 Apr 2020 Dardistown FUNERAL 12:20
 
MCCAUGHEY SR. CAMILLUS 05 Apr 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 12:20
 
PRENDERGAST CHRISTOPHER 04 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 12:40  
 
Ó SCOLAIDHE MÁIRÍN 04 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 13:00  
 
SHIRLEY ELIZABETH (LILY) 06 Apr 2020 Newlands FUNERAL 13:00
 
HAYES KEVIN 05 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 13:00  
 
RAWLINS THOMAS (TOMMY) 04 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 13:30  
 
PURCELL MARY 04 Apr 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 13:30
 
GALLAGHER STEPHANIE 06 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 14:00  
 
FALLON CHRISTOPHER 05 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 14:00  
 
MURESAN COSTELLO DANIELA 04 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 14:00  
 
COOKE PAUL 02 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 14:30  
 
WALKER MICHAEL BERNARD 05 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 15:00  
 

Thursday 09 Apr 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
MEEHAN KATHLEEN 04 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 08:30  
 
JENNINGS CATHERINE 25 Mar 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 10:00  
 
O'BRIEN DENIS 06 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 10:30  
 
BOYD WILLIAM (BILL) 05 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 10:30  
 
CALDWELL HENRY (HARRY) 06 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 10:30  
 
CHANEY MARY 05 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 11:20  
 
BYRNE MARY 04 Apr 2020 Newlands FUNERAL 12:00
 
SULLIVAN DONALD 05 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 13:00  
 
STJOHN NOEL 07 Apr 2020 Palmerstown FUNERAL 13:00
 
MC KENNA RAYMOND 04 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 13:30  
 
TRIMBLE JOAN 05 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 13:30  
 
LOWE KATHLEEN 06 Apr 2020 Dardistown CREMATION 14:00  
 
RIMMER EMILY 06 Apr 2020 Newlands CREMATION 14:00  
 
CLARKE ALBERT 04 Apr 2020 Newlands FUNERAL 14:00
 
DALY FRANCIS 02 Apr 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 15:00  
 

Friday 10 Apr 2020

SURNAMEFIRST NAMED.O.DLOCATIONTYPE OF SERVICETIME 
GLEESON GERARD 20 Sep 2017 Glasnevin CREMATION 10:00  
 
CULLEN DERMOT 31 Mar 2020 Glasnevin CREMATION 13:00